32nd Brazilian Symposium on
Computer Networks and Distributed Systems

Florianopolis - Brazil, May 5-9, 2014
Program Committee Chairs

Luciano Paschoal Gaspary (UFRGS)
Markus Endler (PUC-RIO)

Program Committee Members

Aldri dos Santos (UFPR)
Alex Borges Vieira (UFJF)
Alfredo Goldman (IME-USP)
Aline Carneiro Viana (INRIA, França)
Ana Paula Couto da Silva (UFMG)
André Costa Drummond (UnB)
André Castelo Branco Soares (UFPI)
Anelise Munaretto (UTFPR)
Antônio Jorge Gomes Abelém (UFPA)
Antônio Tadeu Azevedo Gomes (LNCC)
Antonio Alfredo Ferreira Loureiro (UFMG)
Antonio Augusto de Aragão Rocha (UFF)
Artur Ziviani (LNCC)
Bruno Schulze (LNCC)
Carlos André Guimarães Ferraz (UFPE)
Carlos Kamienski (UFABC)
Carlos Alberto Vieira Campos (UNIRIO)
Carmelo José Albanez Bastos Filho (UFPE)
Célio Vinicius Neves de Albuquerque (UFF)
Christian Esteve Rothenberg (UNICAMP)
Daniel Fernandes Macedo (UFMG)
Daniel Ratton Figueiredo (UFRJ)
Daniel Sadoc Menasche (UFRJ)
Dênio Mariz Timóteo de Sousa (IFPB)
Djamel Fawzi Hadj Sadok (UFPE)
Dorgival Olavo Guedes Neto (UFMG)
Edmundo de Souza e Silva (UFRJ)
Edmundo Madeira (UNICAMP)
Eduardo Cerqueira (UFPA)
Elias Duarte Jr. (UFPR)
Fabíola Gonçalves Pereira Greve (UFBA)
Fabio Costa (UFG)
Fabio Kon (IME-USP)
Fatima Duarte-Figueiredo (PUC Minas)
Fábio Luciano Verdi (UFSCAR)
Fernando Luis Dotti (PUCRS)
Fernando Pedone (University of Lugano, Suíça)
Flavia Coimbra Delicato (UFRJ)
Francisco Vilar Brasileiro (UFCG)
Geraldo Robson Mateus (UFMG)
Gustavo Bittencourt Figueiredo (UFBA)
Gustavo Souza Pavani (UFABC)
Humberto Torres Marques-Neto (PUC Minas)
Igor Monteiro Moraes (UFF)
Italo Cunha (UFMG)
Jacir Luiz Bordim (UnB)
Javier Baliosian (University of the Republic, Uruguai)
Jó Ueyama (ICMC-USP)
Jean-Marie Farines (UFSC)
Joaquim Celestino Júnior (UECE)
Joni da Silva Fraga (UFSC)
José Neuman de Souza (UFC)
José Ferreira de Rezende (UFRJ)
José Augusto Suruagy Monteiro (UFPE)
José Marcos Nogueira (UFMG)
Jussara Marques de Almeida (UFMG)
Keiko Fonseca (UTFPR)
Kelvin Lopes Dias (UFPE)
Kleber Vieira Cardoso (UFG)
Lau Cheuk Lung (UFSC)
Leandro Aparecido Villas (UNICAMP)
Liane Margarida Rockenbach Tarouco (UFRGS)
Linnyer Beatrys Ruiz (UEM)
Lisandro Zambenedetti Granville (UFRGS)
Luci Pirmez (UFRJ)
Lucia Drummond (UFF)
Luciano Paschoal Gaspary (UFRGS)
Luis Felipe de Moraes (UFRJ)
Luis Rodrigues (INESC-ID/IST - Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal)
Luis Henrique Maciel Kosmalski Costa (UFRJ)
Luiz Fernando Bittencourt (UNICAMP)
Magnos Martinello (UFES)
Marcel William Rocha da Silva (UFRRJ)
Marcelo Dias de Amorim (LIP6/CNRS - UPMC Sorbonne Universités, França)
Marcelo Pias (Globosense e University of Cambridge, UK)
Marcelo Gonçalves Rubinstein (UERJ)
Marco Aurélio Spohn (UFFS)
Marcos Salvador (CPqD)
Marcos José Santana (ICMC-USP)
Marinho P. Barcellos (UFRGS)
Markus Endler (PUC-Rio)
Mauro Sergio Pereira Fonseca (PUCPR)
Michael Stanton (RNP e UFF)
Michele Nogueira (UFPR)
Michelle Silva Wangham (Univali)
Miguel Elias Mitre Campista (UFRJ)
Moises Renato Nunes Ribeiro (UFES)
Nabor Mendonca (UNIFOR)
Natalia Castro Fernandes (UFF)
Nazareno Andrade (UFCG)
Nelson Fonseca (UNICAMP)
Noemi Rodriguez (PUC-Rio)
Orlando Loques (UFF)
Paulo Aguiar (UFRJ)
Paulo Cunha (UFPE)
Paulo Ferreira (INESC-ID/IST - Universidade de Lisboa)
Paulo de Figueiredo Pires (UFRJ)
Paulo André da Silva Gonçalves (UFPE)
Pedro Braconnot Velloso (UFF)
Rafael Timóteo de Sousa Jr (UnB)
Raimundo Jose de Araujo Macêdo (UFBA)
Raquel Aparecida de Freitas Mini (PUC Minas)
Ronaldo Alves Ferreira (UFMS)
Ronaldo Moreira Salles (IME)
Rosa Maria Meri Leão (UFRJ)
Rossana Maria de Castro Andrade (UFC)
Silvana Rossetto (UFRJ)
Stênio Fernandes (UFPE)
Thais Vasconcelos Batista (UFRN)
Vinod Rebello (UFF)
Wagner Meira Jr. (UFMG)
William Ferreira Giozza (UnB)